?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
. . . - kagami_gensou
kagami_gensou
kagami_gensou
. . .
I'm bored . . . so I am writing here . . . which really just means that I'm talking to myself, but not really because there are no words coming out of my mouth, so . . . Typing to myself?

. . . I wanna go to Knott's!!!! And have fried chicken and go on Ghost Rider and eat funnel cake and ride Jaguar and eat Dippin' Dots and take a spin on Big Foot Rapids and have apple pie . . . Not neccessarily in that order.

. . . K-Pop fans are starting to annoy me even more than they already did. I'm sorry, I wasn't aware that that boy band member belonged solely to you or that you loved him to the point that you wanted him to be miserable & stripped of a social life as well as sleep or anything else he might enjoy . . . Forgive my ignorance, really.

. . . I wonder if I should even bother with Christmas gifts this year. Do I really have to spend a huge amount of money to buy things for other people just because society & the media say I should? Should I be nice to everyone during the month of December just "because it's the holidays"? No, I don't think I should. I think people should give gifts for no reason no matter what the season & be considerate of others 365 days a year.

. . .

Current Mood: bored meh
Current Music: "Hello Goodbye" - Aiba Masaki

1 comment or Leave a comment
Comments
sara_no_h From: sara_no_h Date: December 4th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC) (Link)
I so would go to Knott's with you and ride the Jaguar! You know...if I was closer... :(

And maybe Ghost Rider. The last time I rode it I was clinging to person next to me. Awkward. Thank God I knew him, lol!

I miss you Lindsay! Still no word on housing but I'll let you know as soon as I get an answer.

BTW, I have text now! I should send you random little messages...You are warned!
1 comment or Leave a comment